Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

QSFP-DD-2x100G-LR4 2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 10km Duplex CS SMF Optical Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:19296
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
FiberMall
Juniper
FM PN:
QSFP-DD-2x100G-LR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver Module (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm CS SMF 10km DDM)

QSFP-DD 2x100GBASE-LR4 optical transceiver modules are suitable for data centers and HPC (High-Performance Computing) links up to 10km over single-mode fiber. It also features outstanding BER and high sensitivity because of its reliable design and excellent coupling efficiency.

Product Details

FiberMall P/N QSFP-DD-2x100G-LR4Vendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor QSFP-DDMax Data Rate 212.5Gbps
Wavelength 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm
1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Distance 10km
Connector Duplex CSVoltage Supply 3.3V
Cable Type SMFDDM Support Yes
Transmitter Type DML LWDM4Receiver Type PIN
TX Power Each LaneReceiver Sensitivity < -8.6 dBm
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)Maximum Power < 8W
Protocols SFF-8665 CMIS 3.0
QSFP-DD MSA
Application 100G Ethernet


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

our advantages

2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
2x100GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD LWDM4 Transceiver Module | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S


Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review