10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 Special Offer!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help
InfiniBand cables and transceivers | FiberMall

FiberMall offers a variety of solutions for high-speed data centers and AI high-computing applications, including 800G OSFP optical modules, 800G OSFP DAC/ACC, 400G OSFP optical modules, DAC/AOC, and more. These products support transmission rates of 800Gbps and 400Gbps, catering to needs in data centers, cloud computing, and artificial intelligence, among other fields. They enable flexible connections between switches, switch-to-Smart NIC, and GPU servers, meeting various distance and performance requirements.

 

FiberMall's OSFP series products incorporate advanced technology and design, boasting advantages such as high efficiency, density, reliability, and low power consumption. They stand as an ideal choice for high-speed data transmission.

v Use the 800G OSFP DR8 optical module (Compatible NVIDIA MMS4X00-NM) along with SMF MPO-12(APC) Cables for a direct connection between NVIDIA Quantum-2 IB Switches.

MMS4X00-NM

v Use the 800G OSFP SR8 Finned-top optical module (Compatible NVIDIA MMA4Z00-NS) along with MMF MPO-12(APC) Cables for a direct connection between NVIDIA Quantum-2 IB Switches.

MMA4Z00-NS

v Use the 800G Twin-port 2x400G OSFP to 2x400G OSFP DAC/ACC (Compatible NVIDIA MCP4Y10-N00X/MCA4J80-N00X) for a direct connection between NVIDIA Quantum-2 IB Switches.

MCP4Y10-N00X

v Use the 400G OSFP to 2x200G QSFP56 AOC (Compatible NVIDIA MFA7U10-H0XX) for a direct connection between NVIDIA Quantum-2 IB Switches.

MFA7U10-H0XX

v Use the 400G OSFP to 2x200G QSFP56 DAC (Compatible NVIDIA MCP7Y60-H00X) for a direct connection between NVIDIA Quantum-2 IB Switches.MCP7Y60-H00X

v Use the 800G ​OSFP DR8(FLT) optical module (Compatible NVIDIA MMS4X00-NM/MMS4X00-NM-FLT) along with SMF MPO-12(APC) Cables to establish a connection between the NVIDIA Quantum-2 IB Switch and the DGX H100.

MMS4X00-NM-FLT

v Use the 800G OSFP SR8 (FLT) optical module (Compatible NVIDIA MMA4Z00-NS/MMA4Z00-NS-FLT) along with MMF MPO-12(APC) Cable to establish a connection between the NVIDIA Quantum-2 IB Switch and the DGX H100.

MMA4Z00-NS-FLT

v Use the 800G Twin-port 2x400G OSFP to 2x400G OSFP Flat top DAC/ACC (Compatible NVIDIA MCP4Y10-N00X-FLT/MCA4J80-N00X-FLT)  to establish a connection between the NVIDIA Quantum-2 IB Switch and the DGX H100.

MCA4J80-N00X-FLT

v Use the 800G OSFP SR8 optical module (Compatible NVIDIA MMA4Z00-NS) along with two 400G OSFP SR4 Flat top optical modules  (Compatible NVIDIA MMA4Z00-NS400), and MMF MPO-12(APC) Cables to establish a connection between the NVIDIA Quantum-2 IB Switch and two 400G OSFP NDR NICs (MCX75510AAS-NEAT).

MMA4Z00-NS400

v The video demonstrates how to use FiberMall's 800G OSFP SR8 and 400G OSFP SR4 Flat-top modules to establish a connection between the NVIDIA 9790 Switch and the NVIDIA ConnectX-7 400G OSFP NIC.


v Use the 800G OSFP SR8 optical module (Compatible NVIDIA MMA4Z00-NS) along with four 400G OSFP SR4 Flat top optical modules (Compatible NVIDIA MMA4Z00-NS400), and MMF MPO-12(APC) Cables to establish a connection between the NVIDIA Quantum-2 IB Switch and four 400G OSFP NDR NICs (MCX75510AAS-NEAT).

MCX75510AAS-NEAT

v Use the 400G OSFP to 2x200G QSFP56 twin port AOC (Compatible NVIDIA MFA7U10-H0XX) to establish a connection between the NVIDIA Quantum-2 IB Switch and two 200G QSFP56 HDR NICs (MCX653105A-HDAT-SP).

MCX653105A-HDAT-SP

v Use the 800G Twin-port OSFP to 2x400G Flat Top OSFP DAC/ACC (Compatible NVIDIA MCP7Y00-N00X-FLT/MCA7J60-N00X) to establish a connection between the NVIDIA Quantum-2 IB Switch and two 400G OSFP NDR NICs (MCX75510AAS-NEAT).

MCP7Y00-N00X-FLT

v Use the 800G Twin-port OSFP to 4x200G Flat top OSFP DAC/ACC (Compatible NVIDIA MCP7Y50-N00X-FLT/MCA7J70-N00X)  to establish a connection between the NVIDIA Quantum-2 IB Switch and two 400G OSFP NDR NICs (MCX75510AAS-NEAT).

MCP7Y50-N00X-FLT

v Use the 400G OSFP to 2x200G QSFP56 DAC (Compatible NVIDIA MCP7Y60-H001) to establish a connection between the NVIDIA Quantum-2 IB Switch and two 200G QSFP56 HDR NICs (MCX653105A-HDAT-SP).

MCP7Y60-H001