Hot Sale on 400G/800G OSFP/QSFP-DD Transceivers DAC ACC!
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Need Help?
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Deutsch
  7. 한국어
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canadian Dollar
AUD - Australian Dollar
JPY - Japanese Yen
SEK - Swedish Krona
NOK - Norwegian Krone
INR - Indian Rupee
BRL - Brazilian Real
RUB - Russian Ruble
Help

QSFP-DD-200G-LR4 200G QSFP-DD LR4 PAM4 LWDM4 10km LC SMF FEC Optical Transceiver Module

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{comment.count}} Reviews
SKU:17980
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
Compatible
FiberMall
FM PN:
QSFP-DD-200G-LR4
Ship From:
Asia
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : 3-5 working days. See details
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ({{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

200G QSFP-DD LR4 PAM4 LWDM4 Lanes MUX/DEMUX Design 10km Optical Transceiver Module (1295.56nm 1300.05nm 1304.58nm 1309.14nm LC SMF 10km with FEC DDM)

200G QSFP-DD LR4 designed for 5G mid-haul and backhaul applications. It is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data centers 200G LR4 Ethernet links up to 10 km on dual SMFs without FEC. It features a QSFP-DD form factor with an LC connector and is QSFP-DD MSA compliant.

Product Details

FiberMall P/N QSFP-DD-200G-LR4Vendor Name FiberMall
Form Factor QSFP-DDMax Data Rate 212.5Gbps
Wavelength 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nmMax Distance 10km
Modulation Format PAM4Host Required FEC
Connector Duplex LCVoltage Supply 3.3V
Cable Type SMFDDM Support Yes
Transmitter Type EML LWDM4Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -3.4~+5.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -7.7dBm
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)Maximum Power < 10.8W
Protocols QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bsApplication 200G Ethernet, Data Center Interconnect


Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FiberMall' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experiences in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

our advantages

200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Keep In Stock

Fast Delivery
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Professional Service

Technical Support
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Premium Quality

High stability

Rigorous Industrial ProductTesting

Optical communication products belong to industrial products,which require high stability and reliability.FIBERMALL adopts leading product design, first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products, so that your project can be used, installed stably and reliably

200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Temperature Impact

High and low temperature cycle,aging test to ensure good temperature characteristics
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

Mechanical Impact

Mechanicalvibration testing to ensure the stability of products
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

EMI Testing

Excellent designand rigorous testing ensuregood EMI performance
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall

MTBF Testing

MTBF(Mean Time between Failures)testing ensure high stablility

100% 3rd Party Compatible

FiberMall Compatibility Testing Center has most of the mainstream brand switches and devices.Before shipment,We will code the optical modules or DAC/AOC cables,then test them on the corresponding switches to ensure that our products are 100% compatible with your system.

200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Coding(EEPROM Programming)
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Testing system

Partial test demonstartion

200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Cisco N9k-C92160YC-X-C
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
HP ProCurve 5406zl J8697A
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
ARISTA 7-50QX-32
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Juniper EX4300
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
HW S5700-28X-L1-AC
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
Brocade VDX 6720
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
DELL S4048 ON
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
DATACOM DM4100
200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Module | FiberMall
H3C LS-5500-28C-S

Product Features

v Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD Form Factor

v Supports 212.5Gbps Data Rate

v Up to 10km Point-to-Point Transmission on Single Mode Fiber

v 3.3V power supply voltage

v Maximum power dissipation < 10.8W

v 4 x 26.5625GBd PAM4 Serial Electrical Interface (200GAUI-4)

v 8 x 26.5625Gbps NRZ Serial Electrical Interface (200GAUI-8)

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.text?reply_items.text:reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review